Pyecombe Golf Club - 1st Green

Golf Calendar

Year  
Month  

 DateDayEventTimeVenue
01 May SunMonthly Medal (OOM)-HOME
01 May SunLadies Leetham Cup S/ford-HOME
02 May MonBANK HOLIDAY--
02 May MonStableford-HOME
02 May MonBirchwood Warm Up Game11 - 11.30 amHOME
03 May TueLadies Leetham Cup S/ford-HOME
03 May TueDavid Menzies Golf Society10.30 - 11.00 amHOME
03 May TueSaffron Walden Reciprocal12.30 - 13.00HOME
04 May WedWillingdon v Seniors8.30 - 9.30 amAWAY
04 May WedStableford-HOME
05 May ThuLadies v Slinfold - Div 2 1.00 - 1.45 pm HOME
05 May ThuLadies friendly vs Ifield TBC10.30 - 11.00 amHOME
06 May FriBroken Spur1.30 - 2.30 pmHOME
06 May FriStableford-HOME
07 May SatLydia Selsby Bowl (OOM)-HOME
07 May SatSaturday morning roll up8.30 - 9.15 amHOME
07 May SatGoodwood v Ladies - Div 1-AWAY
07 May SatPyecombe Pitcher vs Littlehampton10.30 am teeAWAY
08 May SunLadies Stableford-HOME
08 May SunStableford-HOME
08 May SunMen vs Mannings Heath TBCAWAY
09 May MonSeniors Summer Cup-HOME
09 May MonSedlescombe v Ladies - Div 3-AWAY
09 May MonKevin Burdett GS10.30 - 11.00 amHOME
10 May TueLadies Stableford-HOME
10 May TueSteyning Cricket Club - Tony StandingCancelled by TonyHOME
10 May TueJOLF - Chipping green in use5.30 - 7.30 pmHOME
11 May WedStableford-HOME
12 May ThuLadies Morrice 4's confirmed date v Sedlescombe11.00 amHOME
13 May FriMannings Heath v Seniors 8.30 - 9.30 amAWAY
13 May FriLadies 9 & Dine5.00 - 5.30 pmHOME
13 May FriStableford-HOME
14 May SatSaturday morning roll up8.30 - 9.15 amHOME
14 May SatBirchwood Trophy Round 2 vs Holtye10 - 11.00 amHOME
14 May SatLadies v Goodwood - Div 1 1.00 - 1.45 pm HOME
14 May SatStableford-HOME
14 May SatWellesley Trophy Round 2 vs Nevill-AWAY
15 May SunLadies Coronation Fours-HOME
15 May SunChapman Challenge Cup (Drawn)9 - 11 amHOME
15 May SunMistlin Cup (Drawn)9 - 11 amHOME
15 May SunStableford-HOME
16 May MonEastbourne Downs v Seniors8.30 - 9.30 am AWAY
16 May MonCyril Blake Cup Round 2 vs Cowdray 11.30 am - 12.30 pmHOME
17 May TueLadies Coronation Fours-HOME
17 May TueFox & SonsALL DAYHOME
18 May WedStableford-HOME
19 May ThuGeoff Read Golf Society1.30 - 2.00 pmHOME
19 May ThuProbus Lunch12 pm - 4 pmHOME
20 May FriSeniors Monthly Stableford-HOME
20 May FriLadies v Sedlescombe - Div 3 10.30 - 11.15 amHOME
20 May FriStableford-HOME
21 May SatSaturday morning roll up8.30 - 9.15 amHOME
21 May SatStableford-HOME
22 May SunStableford-HOME
22 May SunMSSL v Ifield 9 - 9.45 amHOME/AWAY
22 May SunLadies Medal-HOME
23 May MonNigel Burch Golf Society10.30 - 10.53 amHOME
23 May MonRob Marsh Golf Society12.00 - 12.30pmHOME
24 May TueLadies Presidents Trophy (drawn)-HOME
24 May TueCatenians Golf Society and Meal12 - 12.30 pmHOME
25 May WedThe Dyke v Seniors8.30 - 9.30 amAWAY
25 May WedStableford-HOME
26 May ThuSinging Hills v Ladies - Div 3  AWAY
26 May ThuLadies v Cooden Beach - Div 1 10.30 - 11.15 amHOME
26 May ThuConservatives Meeting6.00pm - 10.00pmHOME
27 May FriStableford-HOME
28 May Sat(Formerly) Lombard Trophy (OOM)-HOME
28 May SatSaturday morning roll up8.30 - 9.15 amHOME
28 May SatBirchwood Trophy Round 3 vs Dyke12 - 1 pmHOME
28 May SatWellesley Trophy Round 3 vs Dale Hill-AWAY
29 May SunLadies Stableford-HOME
29 May SunMonthly Stableford (OOM)-HOME
29 May SunMSSL v Worthing9 - 9.45 amHOME/AWAY
29 May SunLadies Trio Trophy-AWAY
30 May MonSeniors v Ham Manor8.30 - 9.30 amHOME
31 May TueLadies Spring Meeting8 - 11 am 12.30 - 1.15 pmHOME
31 May TueSlogg v West Hove 1 - 2 pmAWAY